| Metric | August 2026 | September 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spend | $304,563 | $493,270 | +62.0% |
| Clicks | 371,408 | 585,106 | +57.5% |
| Impressions | 24.8M | 37.4M | +50.8% |
| Conversions | 5,128 | 7,329 | +42.9% |
| ROAS | 1.63x | 1.63x | Flat |
| Daily Average | $9,825/day | $16,442/day | +67.3% |
| Campaign | Type | Bidding | Spend | Clicks | Impr | Conv | CPA | Conv Value | ROAS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Branded Search USA | Search | tROAS | $96,763 | 19,690 | 122,185 | 3,621 | $26.72 | $365,991 | 3.78x |
| Demand Generation | DemandGen | Max Conv Value | $60,388 | 122,172 | 3,169,587 | 533 | $113.30 | $44,736 | 0.74x |
| Video Views | Video | Max CPV | $45,892 | 206 | 2,888,806 | 3 | $15,297 | $246 | 0.01x |
| Shopping USA | Shopping | tROAS | $44,831 | 11,107 | 3,166,005 | 1,105 | $40.57 | $91,780 | 2.05x |
| Shopping USA | NCAC | Shopping | tROAS | $22,571 | 7,041 | 2,813,870 | 276 | $81.78 | $17,399 | 0.77x |
| Scalp Duo | PMax | PMax | Max Conv Value | $21,539 | 9,558 | 1,502,868 | 528 | $40.79 | $46,916 | 2.18x |
| Non-Brand Search USA | Search | Max Conv Value | $20,660 | 6,083 | 207,468 | 94 | $219.79 | $9,064 | 0.44x |
| PMax Shampoo Kits | PMax | Max Conv Value | $17,874 | 5,988 | 999,406 | 320 | $55.86 | $26,753 | 1.50x |
| PMax Shampoo | NCAC | PMax | Max Conv Value | $17,095 | 6,111 | 1,795,953 | 165 | $103.48 | $11,877 | 0.69x |
| PMax Hair Serums | NCAC | PMax | Max Conv Value | $14,698 | 5,988 | 1,205,201 | 145 | $101.24 | $11,752 | 0.80x |
| Subscription | PMax | PMax | Max Conv Value | $13,806 | 15,903 | 774,697 | 259 | $53.29 | $19,668 | 1.42x |
| PMax | Hair Serums | PMax | Max Conv Value | $12,768 | 3,915 | 314,200 | 250 | $51.10 | $23,820 | 1.87x |
| GRO Ageless | PMax | PMax | Max Conv Value | $12,282 | 3,880 | 476,424 | 415 | $29.59 | $37,853 | 3.08x |
| GRO Ageless | PMax NCAC | PMax | Max Conv Value | $11,629 | 3,988 | 1,074,759 | 142 | $81.90 | $10,361 | 0.89x |
| PMax | Lash Serum | PMax | Max Conv Value | $9,003 | 3,277 | 374,963 | 102 | $88.27 | $7,991 | 0.89x |
| Amazon Pilot | DemandGen | DemandGen | Max Clicks | $8,483 | 346,419 | 10,375,099 | 0 | N/A | $0 | 0.00x |
| Hair Supplements | PMax | PMax | Max Conv Value | $8,085 | 3,135 | 374,254 | 114 | $70.92 | $10,277 | 1.27x |
| Branded Search CA | Search | Max Conv | $7,723 | 2,119 | 11,127 | 237 | $32.59 | $26,498 | 3.43x |
| Style Wand | PMax | PMax | Max Conv Value | $6,953 | 1,655 | 214,076 | 75 | $92.71 | $8,476 | 1.22x |
| Non-Brand Search CA | Search | Max Conv Value | $6,152 | 2,014 | 68,020 | 30 | $205.07 | $2,816 | 0.46x |
| Lash Serum | PMax | NCAC | PMax | Max Conv Value | $2,752 | 1,130 | 259,765 | 18 | $152.89 | $1,416 | 0.51x |
| Shopping CA | Shopping | Max Conv Value | $1,244 | 449 | 169,073 | 22 | $56.55 | $1,754 | 1.41x |
| TOTAL | $493,270 | 585,106 | 37.4M | 7,329 | $67.30 | $803,443 | 1.63x |
Vegamour tracks three primary purchase conversion actions, plus soft conversion events. Below is the breakdown of revenue attribution by conversion action across all campaigns.
| Campaign | vega Sales ($) | Shopping Direct ($) | New Subscriptions ($) | Total Conv Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Branded Search USA | $321,596 | $0 | $44,394 | $365,991 |
| Shopping USA | $0 | $91,780 | $0 | $91,780 |
| Scalp Duo | PMax | $23,211 | $20,330 | $3,375 | $46,916 |
| Demand Generation | $26,407 | $8,958 | $9,372 | $44,736 |
| GRO Ageless | PMax | $19,945 | $16,847 | $1,061 | $37,853 |
| PMax Shampoo Kits | $9,987 | $9,466 | $7,300 | $26,753 |
| Branded Search CA | $24,783 | $0 | $1,715 | $26,498 |
| PMax | Hair Serums | $10,792 | $8,940 | $4,088 | $23,820 |
*Showing top 8 campaigns by conversion value. Remaining campaigns contribute to the total across all three conversion actions.
NCAC measures the cost to acquire a brand-new customer. Calculated by dividing total account spend (excluding Amazon Pilot) by new customer conversions. This gives visibility into customer acquisition efficiency across the full account.
| Campaign | Spend | New Cust. | Returning | New % | New Rev | NCAC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Branded Search USA | $96,763 | 456 | 3,165 | 12.6% | $44,394 | $212.20 |
| Shopping USA | $44,831 | 375 | 720 | 34.2% | $30,223 | $119.55 |
| Shopping USA | NCAC | $22,571 | 174 | 10 | 94.6% | $12,507 | $129.72 |
| Scalp Duo | PMax | $21,539 | 49 | 226 | 17.8% | $3,375 | $439.57 |
| PMax Shampoo | NCAC | $17,095 | 108 | 4 | 96.4% | $7,673 | $158.29 |
| PMax Hair Serums | NCAC | $14,698 | 109 | 2 | 98.2% | $9,016 | $134.84 |
| Subscription | PMax | $13,806 | 20 | 177 | 10.2% | $1,631 | $690.30 |
| PMax | Hair Serums | $12,768 | 19 | 208 | 8.4% | $1,590 | $672.00 |
| GRO Ageless | PMax | $12,282 | 24 | 173 | 12.2% | $1,061 | $511.75 |
| GRO Ageless | PMax NCAC | $11,629 | 71 | 3 | 96.0% | $5,349 | $163.79 |
| PMax | Lash Serum | $9,003 | 11 | 79 | 12.2% | $727 | $818.45 |
| Amazon Pilot | DemandGen | $8,483 | 0 | 0 | N/A | $0 | Excluded |
| Hair Supplements | PMax | $8,085 | 9 | 51 | 15.0% | $713 | $898.33 |
| Branded Search CA | $7,723 | 21 | 213 | 9.0% | $1,715 | $367.76 |
| Lash Serum | PMax | NCAC | $2,752 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | $1,047 | $229.33 |
*Campaigns with "UNKNOWN" customer segment (Demand Gen, Video Views, Non-Brand Search, Style Wand, Non-Brand CA, Shopping CA) are excluded from new/returning breakdowns as Google cannot attribute customer status for those campaign types. Amazon Pilot excluded from NCAC calculation.
Vegamour runs five dedicated NCAC (New Customer Acquisition Cost) campaigns specifically optimized to acquire first-time buyers. These campaigns use Google's new vs. returning customer signals to prioritize net-new conversions. Below is their isolated performance.
Where the $493K was distributed across Google's ad networks. This includes Search, YouTube, Google Discover, Shopping, Display Network, and Cross-Network (PMax multi-surface).
| Keyword | Campaign | Match | Clicks | Impr | CTR | CPC | Spend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vegamour | Branded Search USA | Exact | 6,129 | 42,093 | 14.56% | $4.85 | $29,716 |
| vegamour hair growth serum | Branded Search USA | Exact | 2,037 | 7,779 | 26.19% | $5.23 | $10,649 |
| vegalash | Branded Search USA | Exact | 1,103 | 4,948 | 22.29% | $4.76 | $5,249 |
| vegamour shampoo | Branded Search USA | Exact | 935 | 3,757 | 24.89% | $5.04 | $4,713 |
| vegamour gro hair serum | Branded Search USA | Exact | 1,027 | 3,968 | 25.88% | $4.37 | $4,489 |
| Keyword | Campaign | Match | Clicks | Impr | CTR | CPC | Spend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hair growth serum | Non-Brand Search USA | Phrase | 1,821 | 55,413 | 3.29% | $3.48 | $6,334 |
| hair growth products | Non-Brand Search USA | Phrase | 850 | 31,228 | 2.72% | $3.17 | $2,695 |
| hair serum for growth | Non-Brand Search USA | Phrase | 589 | 18,204 | 3.24% | $3.41 | $2,008 |
| best hair growth serum | Non-Brand Search USA | Phrase | 497 | 15,876 | 3.13% | $3.62 | $1,799 |
| lash growth serum | Non-Brand Search USA | Phrase | 423 | 12,493 | 3.39% | $3.55 | $1,502 |
| Channel | # Campaigns | Spend | % of Budget | Conversions | CPA | Conv Value | ROAS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Max | 11 | $160,260 | 32.5% | 2,641 | $60.68 | $213,379 | 1.33x |
| Search (Brand + NB) | 4 | $131,298 | 26.6% | 3,982 | $32.97 | $404,369 | 3.08x |
| Demand Gen | 2 | $68,871 | 14.0% | 533 | $129.21 | $44,736 | 0.65x |
| Shopping | 3 | $68,646 | 13.9% | 1,403 | $48.93 | $110,933 | 1.62x |
| Video | 1 | $45,892 | 9.3% | 3 | $15,297 | $246 | 0.01x |
| Smart Shopping (Legacy) | 1 | $18,303 | 3.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTAL | 22 | $493,270 | 100% | 7,329 | $67.30 | $803,443 | 1.63x |
Dedicated NCAC campaigns acquire new customers at $145 vs. $332 account-wide, a 56% lower cost. These campaigns maintain a 95.9% new customer rate, validating the strategy of separate NCAC-focused campaign structures.
The Amazon Pilot Demand Gen campaign spent $8,483 with zero conversions and 346K clicks (mostly discovery/display). This campaign is designed to drive Amazon purchases (which are tracked outside Google Ads), so its 0.00x ROAS in Google reporting is expected. Performance should be evaluated against Amazon sales lift data.
Non-Brand Search (USA + CA) combined spent $26,812 at an average CPA of $216 and 0.44x ROAS. While these campaigns build category awareness, the budget is being reevaluated mid-November to focus on higher-efficiency channels.
Branded Search USA (3.78x), Branded Search CA (3.43x), and GRO Ageless PMax (3.08x) are the three highest-ROAS campaigns. Scaling these further would have the most direct impact on blended account performance.
The Video Views campaign delivered 2.9M impressions at $45,892, reaching a massive audience on YouTube and Connected TV. While direct ROAS is minimal (0.01x), this campaign drives top-of-funnel awareness that feeds branded search and retargeting. Budget is being reduced mid-November as part of the efficiency reallocation.
New Subscriptions generated $131,453 in conversion value across 1,150 conversions. The Subscription PMax campaign delivered 1.42x ROAS on $13,806 spend. Branded Search USA drove $44,394 in subscription revenue alone, confirming that brand-aware customers are the most likely subscribers.
September proved the account can absorb significant budget increases without diminishing returns. Spend jumped from $304K to $493K (+62%) while ROAS held steady at 1.63x. This validates the scaling model and suggests further upside exists, especially as budget shifts from underperforming channels to proven winners.